Terms & Conditions

huunuu's Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

  1. These terms
    1. This agreement is between you, the customer (“You”) and huunuu Limited (“We”, “Us” or “huunuu").
    2. These terms and conditions will apply at any time when you use our website (www.huunuu.co.uk and www.huunuu.com) or our mobile app (“Site”) or our services (“Services”) and by continuing to use the Website or the Services you accept these terms and conditions (“Terms”) and they will apply to the agreement between you and us (the “Agreement”).
    3. Your agreement in relation to any order for goods or services (“Products”) you may place through the Site from a third party seller or vendor will be an agreement between you and the vendor (“Vendor”) of those Products (“Vendor Terms”). The Site is a platform to enable Vendors to display their Products and make them available for purchase but the Vendor shall be responsible for fulfilling the terms of any Vendor Terms with you. Certain terms of the Vendor Terms are contained within these Terms. See clause 6 below.
    4. We may also offer certain Products directly from the Site in which case you will be contracting with us for the relevant Products.
    5. As part of your huunuu journey we invite you to create and share plans (each a “Plan”) so you can have those crucial conversations. You can share your plans with friends and family, and they can comment on them or suggest images to be included. Once you finalise your plan into a ‘Master Plan’ you can nominate one or more other Users (each a “Genie”) to be the custodian of your plan. Your Genie should be a person that you trust to exercise your wishes. Please note however that nominating a Genie does not place any legal obligation on the Genie to exercise the Plan. A plan does not create a legal will, nor is it a substitute for a legal will.
    6. These Terms may be amended from time to time. Any amendments or new terms and conditions will be available on our Site and the terms and conditions on the Site at the time you enter into an agreement with us will be the ones that apply. You may terminate this Agreement if you do not wish to be bound by any such amendments but by continuing to use our Site or Services you will be deemed to have accepted the new terms.
  2. Registration
    1. When using the Site you will be invited to register with us. Registration is not necessary to be able to access the Site but you will not be able to use all our Services (such as creating and sharing Plans) if do not have an account with us (“Account”). We therefore recommend that you register so that you can fully enjoy all that we can offer you.
    2. To register we will require that you provide us with your name, date of birth and a valid email address. Alternatively, you may register by using your Facebook, Gmail or Twitter Log-in, in which case you grant us permission to access certain information contained on the relevant account. We may require additional information as well. Please note that any personal information that you provide to us will be subject to our data protection obligations, which are set out in our privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) which can be seen below. The Privacy Policy forms part of the Agreement.
    3. We will email you with important notifications in relation to your account, such as changes that occur to your plan or changes of genie. When you register with us you will be asked if you agree to us sending promotional emails to you. If you do not agree to this we will not be able to send you details about special offers, promotions or new Services we can offer you. You may also be asked in the future if you agree to us passing your details to affiliates of ours so that they can email you with details of their services, products or special offers. If you agree to receiving emails, either from us or our affiliates, you will be able to unsubscribe to such emails at any time.
    4. You will also be asked to create a password when registering. We recommend that you keep your password confidential and do not disclose it to any third party. If you do so reveal your password to a third party and they then access the Site or use our Services they will be deemed to be acting as agent for you. We will not be held responsible for any action taken by any third party to whom you have disclosed your password. If you believe a third party has become aware of your password and is using your Account without authorisation from you, please notify us immediately and we will suspend or close the Account at our discretion.
    5. We may suspend or close your account at any time if you are in breach of the terms of this Agreement. If we suspend or close your Account you may not be able to use certain features of the Site (such as creating and sharing plans) or some of our other Services.
  3. Your Plan
    1. As part of your huunuu experience we invite you to create and share Plans.
    2. Each Plan can include various Products offered by Vendors through the Site, or ideas and concepts from huunuu (you can include ideas from our bloggers, for example).
    3. You can create Plans in either draft form (a “Draft Plan”) or in final form (a “Master Plan”).
    4. You can create an unlimited number of Draft Plans. At any time, you can choose one Draft Plan to be your Master Plan. You can only have one Master Plan at any one time.
    5. On the creation of a Master Plan, you must nominate at least one Genie. Each Genie must be registered with the service. Each Genie should be someone who you trust to deliver the wishes set out in your Master Plan. It is important to note, however, that the Genie is not legally obliged to follow your Master Plan, nor is your Master Plan a substitute for a legal will.
    6. You can elect to share your plans with either specific individuals or to the public via the Site.
  4. Acceptable Use Policy
    1. We encourage you to have crucial conversations about who you are and how you want to be remembered through huunuu. Our Service helps you to do this by creating Plans, allowing you to comment on other User’s plans, allowing you to suggest new products for other Users’ Plans and allowing you to instant message each other.
    2. It is important to the huunnuu community that all Users behave respectfully and responsibly when using the Site. You agree that you will not:
      1. solicit log-in information or access an account belonging to someone else.
      2. bully, intimidate, or harass any user of the Service.
      3. do anything unlawful, misleading, malicious, or discriminatory using the Service.
      4. do anything to suggest, express or imply that statements made by you are endorsed by us.
      5. impersonate any other person whether or not that other person is a user of the Service.
    3. The Service is provided for legitimate and ethical business, charitable, professional, social and entertainment purposes. You must not use the Service for any illegal, unethical or immoral purposes. We reserve the right to remove any account at our discretion at any time, without giving reasons if we suspect that an account is being operated in breach of these terms.
    4. We grant you a limited licence to access and make use of the Service, but not to download (other than page caching) or modify the Service or any software which we use to operate the Service, or any portion of it, except with our express written consent.
  5. Content
    1. The Service allows for you to create content to be distributed to other Users, for instance you may create and share Plans and comment on other Users Plans. Any content which is distributed by the Service (which we refer to as “Content” in these terms) must comply with our content standards, which are set out below.
    2. You agree that any Content you provide will be your own creation or will be Content which you are entitled to use and will not be used in breach of any intellectual property rights.
    3. Any Content will be your personal responsibility. You will be personally liable for all claims relating to defamation, breach of intellectual property, privacy or any other claim arising from your Content.
    4. You agree to indemnify us in relation to any liability we may suffer as a result of any claims relating to defamation, breach of intellectual property, privacy or any other claim arising from your Content.
    5. You agree that you will not publish any offensive, inaccurate, misleading, defamatory, fraudulent or illegal Content.
    6. In particular you agree not to use the Service to distribute any Content which:
      1. promotes racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;
      2. harasses any person or advocates harassment of any person;
      3. displays or promotes pornographic or sexually explicit material of any kind;
      4. actively promotes religious or political views, or seeks to impose religious or political views on other people;
      5. does anything or promotes any conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous;
      6. is illegal, infringes intellectual property rights, defames any person, breaches confidentiality or promotes any illegal activities;
      7. promotes illegal or unauthorized copying of another person's copyright work, such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacturer-installed copy protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files;
      8. provides instruction information about illegal activities, such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone else's privacy or providing or creating computer viruses;
      9. solicits passwords or personally identifying information from other users for commercial or unlawful purposes;
      10. involves the transmission of "junk mail", "chain letters" or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming";
      11. promotes information that you know to be false or misleading;
      12. contains personal information e.g. names or contact details.
    7. By creating or integrating your Content with the Service you agree that we will be entitled to use such Content for the purposes of delivering the Service. We reserve the right to remove any Content at any time and for any reason.
  6. Products ordered from Vendors - Vendor Terms
    1. The agreement for the order and purchase of Products will be between you and the relevant Vendor. The Vendor Terms between you and the Vendor shall comprise of the terms in this clause 6, the terms on the Website in relation to the Products (including price, description and any other terms specific to those Products) and any terms agreed between you and the Vendor through the Website’s messaging system (“huunuu Messaging System”) in relation to shipping and/or delivery.
    2. Payment and prices
      1. At the time you place an order for Products you must give authority for payment. huunuu will take credit or debit card details and, in its capacity as agent for the Vendor, will take payment from you once the Vendor has accepted the order and confirmed the order details with you through the huunuu Messaging System.
      2. Your order is an offer to buy from the Vendor. There will be no contract between you and the Vendor until the order is accepted by the Vendor and payment is taken from you.
      3. All prices are expressed exclusive of any VAT payable and delivery costs unless otherwise stated. The total price payable will be clearly stated before you place your order.
      4. The Vendor’s prices are listed on the Website in UK pounds sterling (£) and you will be charged in this currency. If you are paying from a bank account or with a card in a different currency you will bear the cost and risk of the exchange rate that your bank or card provider applies. The Vendor may display prices in other currencies but these are for information purposes only and the ultimate price you pay may be affected by the exchange rate and fees your bank or card providers apply. We strongly recommend that you check with your bank or card provider the rates and fees that will apply before making an order.
      5. Payment for Products may be made by such credit or debit cards or other payment methods as may be advertised on the Website from time to time. By using a credit or debit card you are confirming that you are authorised to use the card to make payment. The Vendor reserves the right to cancel your order or refuse to dispatch Products to you if your card issuer carries out checks and fails to make payment to the Vendor or huunuu as agent for the Vendor as a result.
      6. The prices payable for the Products that you order are clearly set out on the Website and the Vendor makes every effort to ensure these prices are accurate. If, by mistake, the Vendor has under-priced any Products the Vendor will attempt to contact you to ask if you wish to reconfirm your order at the correct price but the Vendor will not be liable to supply those Products to you at the incorrectly stated price in any circumstances. If you do not wish to reconfirm your order at the correct price, your order will be cancelled and you will be refunded in full if you have already paid.
    3. Cancellation and Return
      1. Cancellations and returns will be subject to the terms set out in the Vendor Terms.
    4. Customs
      1. If you are ordering Products for delivery outside of the EU you may be subject to import duties and taxes, which are levied once the Products reach your delivery destination. Any such import duties, taxes and additional charges for customs clearance are your responsibility and you must pay them where applicable. Any indication on the Website of any taxes or charges that may be payable is for information purposes only and the Vendor strongly recommends that you contact your local customs office for further information as each country has its own customs policies and regulations.
      2. You are considered the importer of record when you order Products from the Vendor. You are responsible for ensuring that you comply with all laws and regulations of the country in which you are receiving the Products. Please be aware that cross-border deliveries are subject to inspection by customs authorities and may be opened before reaching you.
  7. Vendors
    1. We are not responsible in any way whatsoever for providing you with the Products. We act as agent for the Vendor and by placing an order which is accepted by the Vendor you are entering an agreement with the Vendor under which the Vendor is bound to supply you with the Products subject always to the terms of the Vendor Terms.
    2. We make great efforts to ensure that the Vendors listing Products on the Website are of a high standard but we accept no responsibility and will have no liability to you if the Products do not meet your requirements or you find them unsatisfactory in some way and your right of action or claim will be against the Vendor.
  8. Products Ordered from us
    1. As well as offering our Vendor products we may from time to time make products available for purchase directly from the Site. T his clause 8 deals with any products which you order directly.
    2. After you place an order, you will receive an e-mail from us acknowledging that we have received your order. However, please note that this does not mean that your order has been accepted.
    3. We will confirm our acceptance of your order to you by sending you a confirmation e-mail that confirms that the products have been dispatched (“Confirmation”). The Contract between us will only be formed when we send you the Confirmation.
    4. If we are unable to supply you with a product, for example because that product is not in stock or no longer available or because we cannot meet your requested delivery date or because of an error in the price on our site, we will inform you of this by e-mail and we will not process your order. If you have already paid for the products, we will refund you the full amount including any delivery costs charged as soon as possible.
    5. At the time you place an order you must give authority for payment. We may take payment from you at any time between you placing the order and us accepting your order.
    6. The prices payable for the items that you order are clearly set out on the Site. If, by mistake, we have under-priced an item, we will not be liable to supply that item to you at the stated price provided that we notify you before we accept your order.
    7. The price of a product includes VAT (where applicable) at the applicable current rate chargeable in the UK for the time being. However, if the rate of VAT changes between the date of your order and the date of delivery, we will adjust the VAT you pay, unless you have already paid for the products in full before the change in VAT takes effect.
    8. The price of a product listed may not include delivery charges but we will clearly state any delivery charges applicable.
    9. All prices are expressed inclusive of any VAT payable unless otherwise stated.
    10. If for any reason beyond our reasonable control, we are unable to supply a particular item, we will not be liable to you except to ensure that you are not charged for that item.
    11. Certain products on our site can only be purchased if you satisfy the legal age requirement for that product. We are not allowed by law to supply these products to you if you do not satisfy these age requirements. If you are underage, please do not attempt to order these products through our site.
    12. Delivery will be made to the address specified by you on the completed order form. Our delivery charges will be specified at the time the order is placed.
    13. At the time you place an order we may not be able to provide an exact date of delivery. In those circumstances we will endeavour to provide you with an approximate delivery time when you place the order and we or our delivery partners will contact you again when we are able to specify a date.
    14. Whilst we will use reasonable endeavours to deliver the items on the agreed date we will not be liable for any failure to deliver on the stated date or at the stated time.
    15. You can cancel or change any of your current orders prior to dispatch by contacting us on hello@huunuu.com
    16. Please see our return and cancellation terms below which explain your right to cancel a contract for the purchase of products without giving a reason and how you can exercise that right.
    17. Personalised or perishable items or items with a hygiene element may not be returned unless they are defective
    18. Under the Consumer Rights Act 2015 any products supplied must be as described, fit for purpose and of satisfactory quality.
    19. If you wish to exercise your legal rights to reject faulty products you must tell us within a reasonable time of discovering the defect (and if the defect is reasonably apparent immediately then you must tell us within 30 days). You will then need to return the product in person, post it back to us or (if they are not suitable for posting) allow us to collect them from you. We will pay the costs of postage or collection.
    20. If you have any queries or wish to make any complaints about us or our Products please contact hello@huunuu.com or write to us at Lancaster House, Yarmouth Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR7 0HF. If we have been unable to resolve your complaint or dispute please note that disputes may be submitted for online resolution to the European Commission Online Dispute Resolution platform which is available here.
  9. Return and Cancellation of Products Ordered from Us
    1. You have a right to cancel your contract for Products ordered from us within 14 days without giving any reason (whether or not the products are faulty).
    2. The cancellation period will start on the day you place your order and will end 14 days after you have taken physical possession of the goods.
    3. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us, [name], [address], email: [email] telephone: [telephone] of your decision to cancel this contract by a clear statement (e.g. a letter sent by post or email). You can use the cancellation form attached at the bottom of this page, but it is not compulsory (please login to access see the cancelation form).
    4. To meet the cancellation deadline it is sufficient for you to send your communication concerning your exercise of the right to cancel before the cancellation period has expired.
    5. If you cancel this contract, we will reimburse to you all payments received from you, including the costs of delivery (except for additional costs arising if you choose an enhanced delivery option other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us).
    6. We may make a deduction from the reimbursement for loss in value of any goods supplied, if the loss is the result of unnecessary handling by you.
    7. We will make the reimbursement without undue delay and not later than:
      1. 14 days after the day we receive back from you any goods supplied, or
      2. (if earlier), 14 days after the day you provide evidence that you have returned the goods, or
      3. If there were no goods supplied, 14 days after the day on which we are informed about your decision to cancel the contract.
    8. We will make the reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of the reimbursement. We may withhold reimbursement until we have received the goods back or you have supplied evidence of having sent back the goods, whichever is the earliest.
    9. You agree to send back the goods without undue delay and in any event not later than 14 days from the day on which you inform us that you wish to cancel. The deadline is met if you send back the goods before the period of 14 days expires.
    10. You will have to bear the cost of shipping the goods to us.
    11. You are only liable for any reduced value of the goods resulting from your handling of the goods if that handling goes further than is necessary in order for you to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the goods.
    12. Where goods have been personalised to your requirements or the goods are perishable or have a hygiene element then you will not be entitled to cancel the contract under the Consumer Regulations unless the goods are defective.
    13. Your right is to cancel your entire order in the case of goods which are not faulty and we reserve the right to refuse partial cancellations or returns for goods which are not faulty.
    14. We also reserve our right to refuse returns or cancellations of goods which include a hygiene element. For any goods which include a hygiene element we may accept returns if the returned products are unused, intact, and unopened in their original packaging in a condition which is suitable for resale.
  10. The Site
    1. Although we aim to offer you the best service possible, we make no promise that the Services at this Site will meet your requirements. We cannot guarantee that the Services will be fault-free. If a fault occurs with the Site you should report it and we will attempt to correct the fault as soon as we reasonably can.
    2. Your access to the Site may be occasionally restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance or the introduction of new facilities or services. We will attempt to restore the Service as soon as we reasonably can.
    3. The Site may provide content from other internet sites or resources and while we try to ensure that material included on the Site is correct, reputable and of high quality, we do not make any warranties or guarantees in relation to that content. If we are informed of any inaccuracies in the material on the Site we will attempt to correct the inaccuracies as soon as we reasonably can.
    4. As a convenience to you, the Site may include links to other websites or material which are beyond our control. We are not responsible for content on any Site outside the Site.
    5. Parts of the Site may contain advertising and sponsorship. We will always look to ensure that it is clear what content on the Site is an advertisement. Advertisers and sponsors are responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the Site complies with relevant laws and codes. We will not be responsible to you for any error or inaccuracy in advertising and sponsorship material.
    6. We make no promise that materials on this Site are appropriate or available for use in locations outside the United Kingdom, and accessing this Site from territories where its contents are illegal or unlawful is prohibited. If you choose to access this Site from locations outside the United Kingdom, you do at your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws.
  11. Your obligations
    1. You must:
      1. agree to observe and act in accordance with the terms of the Vendor Terms;
      2. not interact, deal or communicate with a Vendor in such a way or do anything which might adversely affect our relationship with a Vendor;
      3. provide us with accurate information and ensure that all details that we hold about you (including your email address) are up to date and valid;
      4. use the Site in accordance with these Terms and not in any way which may affect the reputation of huunuu or the use and enjoyment of the Site or our Services by any other users or third parties;
      5. inform us as soon as it is practicable if you become aware that someone has tried to access your Account without your permission or attempted to purchase Products using your personal details;
      6. only provide us with credit or debit card details for which you are the sole or joint account holder.
    2. You warrant that:
      1. you have the power and authority to enter into this Agreement and any agreement for the purchase of any Products from Vendors; and you are at least 18 years of age.
  12. Termination and suspension:
    1. We may suspend your Account at any time should you be in breach of this Agreement.
    2. If we suspend your Account or access to the Site for any reason we may refuse to provide you with any Services or the right to use the Site for the purposes of purchasing Products. If you attempt to circumvent this clause by attempting to create a new account we reserve the right to terminate this Agreement and any existing Account you may have.
    3. We may terminate this Agreement and your Account at any time if:
      1. you are in breach of the terms of this Agreement;
      2. we suspect that you are about to commit a breach of this Agreement;
      3. you become or we suspect that you are about to become insolvent.
    4. Upon termination you will no longer be able to use our Services or purchase Products through the Website.
    5. Subject to this clause 10, any termination of this Agreement (howsoever occasioned) shall not affect any accrued rights or liabilities of either party nor shall it affect coming into force or the continuance in force of any provision hereof which is expressly or by implication intended to come into or continue in force on or after termination.
  13. Your liability and indemnity
    1. You agree to indemnify us for any claims or legal proceedings that may be brought against us and for any loss or damage we may suffer or incur as a result of:
      1. your breach of the terms of this Agreement; or
      2. your breach of the Vendor Terms; or
      3. your actions in relation to the Services, the Website, Vendors or Products.
  14. Our liability
    1. We will not be liable to you for any business, financial or economic loss or for any consequential or indirect loss such as loss to reputation, lost bargain, lost profit, loss of anticipated savings or lost opportunity arising as a result of any services we provide to you under, or in any other way connected with, this Agreement (whether suffered or incurred as a result of our negligence or otherwise) except in the case of fraud, wilful concealment or theft.
    2. For the avoidance of doubt, the liability excluded under clause 12.1 includes any loss arising from your dealings with any Vendor and we shall have no liability to you whatsoever for any act or omission of the Vendor in connection with any order or purchase of Products or in relation to the Products themselves.
    3. Our liability to you for all losses under this Agreement (subject to any liability in accordance with clause 12.5 below) is limited to the total amount paid by you to us in the 12 months preceding the last time you purchased Products through the Website.
    4. No claim may be brought against us in relation to this Agreement more than 12 months following the date on which you last purchased any Products through the Website.
    5. Nothing in this agreement limits or excludes our liability for death or personal injury arising as a result of our negligence or for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.
    6. You agree that the above exclusions of liability are reasonable in all the circumstances, especially in light of the fact that our Services include only the provision of a platform to allow customers and bloggers to share their plans and ideas, and for Vendors to sell their Products and responsibility for Products lies solely with the Vendors for whom we act only as an agent.
  15. Intellectual property
    1. The content of the Website is protected by copyright, trade marks, database right and other intellectual property rights (“IP Rights”) and all such IP Rights are owned by huunuu or are properly licensed to us by our licensors. The IP Rights in the Website shall remain the property of us or our licensors.
    2. You may retrieve and display the content of the Website on a computer screen, store such content in electronic form on disk (but not any server or other storage device connected to a network) or print one copy of such content for your own personal, non-commercial use, provided you keep intact all and any copyright and proprietary notices. You may not otherwise reproduce, modify, copy or distribute or use for commercial purposes any of the materials or content on the Website without our written permission.
    3. You agree that any comments, communications, ideas or other materials or information (“Customer Information”) that you may provide to us through or in relation to the Services and the Website is provided on a non-confidential basis. Furthermore, you agree that any Customer Information you provide will be deemed to be our property once supplied to us and you assign all and any intellectual property rights that may exist in the Customer Information to us. We will be under no restriction in relation to the Customer Information and may use it as we see fit.
  16. Notice and Take-Down
    1. We will make all reasonable efforts to delete accounts which are being used in breach of our Terms of Use and to identify and remove Content that is defamatory or infringing on intellectual property rights when we are notified but we cannot be responsible if you have failed to provide the relevant information.
    2. In the event that you believe that an account is being used in an inappropriate manner or that any Content which is distributed using the Service is defamatory or infringing on intellectual property rights you should notify us in writing either by email to hello@huunuu.com or by post to huunuu, 20 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2A 9AR including the following:
      1. Your full name and contact details, including postal address, telephone number and e-mail address;
      2. A description of where the defamatory or infringing Content appears within the Service;
      3. The Content that you believe is defamatory or infringing on intellectual property rights;
      4. The reasons that you believe the Content is defamatory or infringing on intellectual property rights;
      5. A statement confirming that you are authorised to act on behalf of the claimant or rights holders; and
      6. A declaration truth in respect of the information in the notice.
    3. Any statement made under this clause 14 may be used in court proceedings.
  17. General
    1. By entering into this Agreement you also agree to our Privacy Policy which is available on our Website.
    2. You may not transfer any of your rights under these terms and conditions to any other person. We may transfer our rights under these terms and conditions to another business where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.
    3. If you breach these terms and conditions and we choose to ignore this, we will still be entitled to use our rights and remedies at a later date or in any other situation where you breach the terms and conditions.
    4. We shall not be responsible for any breach of these terms and conditions caused by circumstances beyond our reasonable control.
    5. This Agreement shall be governed by English law in every particular including formation and interpretation and shall be deemed to have been made in England.
  18. General Competition Terms
    1. Below are the rules that apply to all competitions and prize draws (“Competitions”) that appear on our service or are offered by huunuu.
    2. In addition to these rules there may be special terms & conditions which are relevant to individual Competitions, these will appear as a link on the relevant Competition.
    3. Competitions are open to all UK residents aged 18 years or over, except employees of huunuu, their families, agents or any third party involved in the selection of the prize winner.
    4. Competitions are free to enter and no purchase is necessary.
    5. Competition entries must be submitted via our website or app and only one entry per person is permitted.
    6. We accept no responsibility for entries not successfully completed due to a technical fault of any kind.
    7. Prizes which are awarded through a participant’s entry into a Competition are awarded randomly through a computer process. Once a participant has been notified that he or she has been awarded a prize, details of how to claim the prize will be provided.
    8. Prizes are subject to availability. In the event of unavailability an alternative prize of similar value and specification will be substituted.
    9. Prize images are merely an indication and may not exactly represent the prize offer.
    10. Winners will be notified by phone or email within 7 days of the draw.
    11. It is the participant’s responsibility to ensure that the contact details and email address held by us are valid and correct.
    12. We reserve the right to provide a cash alternative for any prize. You will not have the right to require payment of the cash alternative unless we agree otherwise. The cash value of each prize will be available for each competition, but will not be made available in our site terms and conditions.
    13. Prizes must be claimed within 30 days of each draw unless otherwise stated. If you have not claimed the prize within this time your prize will be void. Void prizes may be redrawn and offered to another entrant or offered in another competition.
    14. For each competition we will set out on the site the final date for entry into each competition or the number of entries we will accept before closing the draw. This information will be available for each prize but will not be made available in our site terms and conditions.
    15. No warranty as to the quality or suitability of any prize is offered.
    16. Participants are deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions upon entry. We reserve the right to refuse entry, or refuse to award a prize to anyone in breach of these terms and conditions.
    17. All decisions of huunuu are final in relation to any Competition. We reserve the right to hold void, cancel, suspend, or amend any Competition where it becomes necessary to do so.
    18. Winners will be included in huunuu publicity material and this may include a photograph, short video and/or quote, and by entering into a competition you are giving your consent to this. If you withdraw this consent after winning the prize, then we will be entitled to withdraw your entry and select another winner.
    19. Personal data supplied during the course of a Competition may be passed on to third party suppliers only insofar as required for fulfilment/delivery/arrangement of the relevant prize. Please refer to our privacy policy for more information about our service and for any queries relating to how we use your personal data.
    20. Competitions will be governed by English law and entrants to the prize draw submit to the jurisdiction of the English courts.
  1. These terms
    1. The following terms will apply to our draw to win a long weekend Friday - Monday at the Manoir Du Cervolet.
  2. The Prize
    1. The prize is four days Friday to Monday at Manoir Du Cervolet – further house information available here.
    2. This prize is for four days and three nights’ accommodation at the Manoir Du Cervolet starting on a Friday and departing on a Monday. Alternatively the prize can be take Monday to Friday, for four nights.
    3. The dates are subject to availability and the holiday includes cleaning, laundry, heating, fuel and a heated pool (time of year dependent).
    4. Flights, transfers and other travel is not included in the prize but the winner will receive £250 in cash to use towards the travel costs.
    5. The cash element of the prize will be payable in pounds sterling by direct bank transfer (and if transferred to an account in another currency, the prize will be the amount credited to that account).
  3. Restrictions
    1. Only NHS workers (volunteer, and paid) – current and past - are eligible to win the prize draw; proof of employment must be provided within 7 days of the winner being contacted. If the draw winner is unable to provide proof of employment within this window, a new winner will be chosen.
    2. The prize needs to be taken between September 2018 and Friday 5th July 2019, there can be no more than 26 persons including children over the age of two years staying at the accommodation.
    3. House rules apply to the accommodation.
    4. The prize must be booked and confirmed by 30th April 2018.
  4. Eligibility
    1. To be eligible for the prize draw you will need to open a registered account with huunuu and make a plan on www.huunuu.com. There is no cost to enter the prize draw. You can only make a plan if you have a registered account.
  5. Time scales
    1. The prize draw will apply to plans made between Monday 19th March 2018 to Sunday 8th April 2018 at which point the prize draw will close the winner will be announced on Tuesday 10th April 2018 on our Facebook and Twitter pages. The winner announcement will only happen once the winner has accepted the prize and shown the proof of employment.
    2. If you have any questions please get in touch at hello@huunuu.com.
  1. Basis of appointment
    1. huunuu offers advertising services to the Vendor on the terms of this Agreement through the huunuu website (www.huunuu.co.uk or www.huunuu.com) or mobile app (together referred to as “the Site”) these services allow the Vendor to advertise its goods or services ("Products") to huunuu's users ("Customers").
    2. huunuu may bring functionality which allows Products to be sold directly to Customers in due course, in which case our Vendor terms will be updated to reflect this additional functionality.
  2. Listing of Products
    1. huunuu will provide the Vendor with access to a content management system ("CMS") for the Site through which they can manage the listing of their Products and Services on the Site but the Vendor must always manage their listing in accordance with the terms of this Agreement and in particular this clause 2.
    2. Access to the CMS will be password protected and the Vendor must not give its password and log in details to anybody other than its authorised employees.
    3. huunuu may review and approve listings before they are shown on the Website (but shall not be obliged to do so).
    4. huunuu reserves the right to remove a listing for a particular Product or Service without notice to the Vendor or require the Vendor to amend details in respect of any of their Products on the Site.
    5. The Vendor must monitor their listings on the Site closely and ensure that it is up-to-date at all times. If stock of a Product is running low or the Vendor has run out of stock entirely then, the Vendor must update its listing.
    6. The Vendor agrees they will ensure that consumers purchasing its Products are made available of any applicable terms and conditions of the Vendor in respect of each listing (the "Vendor Terms") which the Vendor will agree or notify separately with the Customer.
    7. huunuu will not be liable to the Vendor or the Customer for any inaccurate information relating to any Product that appears on the Site.
  3. Advertising and Subscriptions
    1. The terms of this clause 3 are subject to any free trial period that may be agreed between huunuu and the Vendor.
    2. huunuu may display ads and images on the Site on behalf of the Vendor ("Ads"). Such Ads will be charged by huunuu to the Vendor on a subscription basis or on a per impression or per click or commission basis at huunuu's standard rates or at rates agreed between the Vendor and huunuu.
    3. In the event that the Vendor and huunuu agree to payment on a commission basis, the Vendor will be required to enter into a separate commission agreement with huunuu.
    4. In order to set up a Vendor account the Vendor agrees to provide payment details and/or set up an account with huunuu's payment partner.
    5. Vendors may obtain access to the Site for the purpose of displaying Ads by entering into a subscription with huunuu. Subscriptions are offered in different subscription levels and terms, details of which are available on the Site (other than commission terms for which a separate agreement will apply)
    6. The Vendor may specify a certain limitations and restrictions with respect to products, clicks, impressions or time displayedfor any huunuu Vendor Account. If any applicable limitation or restriction is reached then huunuu may cease displaying the Vendor's Ads.
    7. Where a Payable Event occurs payment shall be due in accordance with the agreed price or a deduction.
    8. For the purposes of this clause 3:
      1. "Payable Event" means any action taken by a Customer in relation to the Vendor's content which the Vendor has agreed will be payable which may include impressions, clicks, leads, sales or other actions (with such agreement to be set out in the Tariff):
      2. "Tariff" means any agreement between huunuu and the Vendor setting out an advertising payment structure or huunuu's standard rates from time to time.
    9. Subscriptions and fees for Ads will be invoiced by huunuu on a monthly basis, invoices are due for payment within 30 days.
    10. huunuu will be entitled to suspend a Vendor's account in the event of any failure to pay any invoice when due.
    11. Interest will be due on overdue invoices at the rate of 8% above the base rate of the Bank of England from time to time.
  4. Vendor Products
    1. The Vendor warrants that any goods advertised through the Site shall:
      1. be of a satisfactory quality;
      2. be made using all reasonable care and skill by suitably experienced individuals;
      3. meet the description and images provided on the Site or in any correspondence with the Customer;
      4. be fit for the purpose for which a Customer may have purchased them.
    2. The Vendor warrants that any services sold through the Site shall:
      1. be performed with reasonable care and skill;
      2. ensure that all goods, materials, standards and techniques used in providing the services are of satisfactory quality and are fit for purpose;
      3. performed in accordance with the description provided on the Site or in any correspondence with the Customer;
    3. Where relevant, the Product listings and Ads must include tags giving all relevant information that a consumer might reasonably expect to see with respect to the Product including, without limitation, size, materials and safety guidance.
    4. The Vendor must comply with all relevant legislation and regulations that apply to them and their Products and Services. The Vendor will immediately stop selling a Product and remove its listing from the Site if it no longer complies with any relevant legislation or regulations as a result of a change in such legislation and regulation.
    5. huunuu shall not be liable to the Vendor or the Customer for the Vendor's failure to comply with this clause 4.
  5. Further Obligations
    1. The Vendor must:
      1. Ensure that any Ads placed on the Site are true, accurate and not misleading;
      2. Ensure that any Ads are of reasonable aesthetic quality;
      3. Ensure that any images displayed in an Ad are high resolution, clear images with good lighting, and that the Vendor has all necessary rights to the relevant images;
      4. Have in place all insurance policies necessary for a business of its kind with a reputable insurance provider with an appropriate level of cover taking into account the Products and Services provided;
      5. Respond to all queries and requests from huunuu in a prompt and efficient manner;
      6. Respond to all queries from Customers promptly and no later than 48 hours after receiving the query;
      7. Ensure that all technology, software and other computer programs that it may use in communicating and interacting with huunuu, the Site, the CMS and the Customers is clear of all viruses and defects that may affect huunuu or the Customers and shall use all appropriate security measures to ensure that huunuu and Customers and their personal or confidential information are satisfactorily protected;
      8. Not act in any way that could damage huunuu's goodwill or reputation and must notify huunuu immediately upon becoming aware of any circumstances that could so affect huunuu's good will or reputation;
      9. Comply at all times with the terms of this Agreement and all other huunuu policies (including the returns and refunds policy) as may apply from time to time.
  6. Intellectual property
    1. For the purposes of this Agreement, the Vendor grants to huunuu a limited, non-exclusive, royalty-free licence to use the intellectual property rights (or works in which such rights might exist) anywhere in the world, including any copyright or registered or unregistered trade marks, that the Vendor might own in order to advertise and promote the Vendor’s Products. The licence granted by the Vendor under this clause 6.1 shall include huunuu's use of any intellectual property rights in the Products and Services for huunuu’s marketing or promotional purposes.
    2. The Vendor warrants that they own all intellectual property rights (including copyright, registered and unregistered trade marks and registered and unregistered design rights) in the Products and any other goods or materials provided to huunuu for the purposes of advertising their Products. The Vendor shall notify huunuu as soon as it becomes aware of any claim or potential claim that the sale, possession or any other dealing with the Products infringes the intellectual property rights of any third party and shall indemnify huunuu on demand against all costs, claims, demands, expenses and liabilities of whatsoever nature arising out of or in connection with any such claim.
  7. Term and Termination
    1. This Agreement shall be continued indefinitely until terminated by either party in accordance with this clause 7 or elsewhere in this Agreement.
    2. Either party may terminate this agreement at any time on one months’ written notice to the other party.
    3. In the event of termination by huunuu during a subscription period huunuu will refund the unused portion of the subscription, in the event of termination by the Vendor no unused portion of a subscription will be refunded.
    4. huunuu may at any time vary the terms of this Agreement by supplying the Vendor with any replacement or amended terms. If the Vendor does not accept such terms then the Vendor may terminate this Agreement within 28 days of receiving such revised terms and the previous terms shall continue pending termination. If the Vendor does not terminate this Agreement then they will be deemed to have accepted the revised terms.
    5. huunuu will be entitled to terminate this agreement with immediate effect if:
      1. the Vendor is in material breach of any of the terms of this Agreement or refuses to co-operate with huunuu in respect of this Agreement.; or
      2. the Vendor does anything to put huunuu’s goodwill or reputation at risk; or
      3. any amounts owing to huunuu are outstanding and overdue; or
      4. an order is made or a resolution is passed for the winding up of the Vendor, or circumstances arise which entitle a court of competent jurisdiction to make a winding-up order of the Vendor; or
      5. an order is made for the appointment of an administrator to manage the affairs, business and property of the Vendor or documents are filed with a court of competent jurisdiction for the appointment of an administrator of the Vendor; or
      6. a receiver is appointed of any of the Vendor’s assets or undertaking, or if circumstances arise which entitle a court of competent jurisdiction or a creditor to appoint a receiver or manager of the Vendor; or
      7. if an individual, has a bankruptcy petition presented against them; or
      8. the Vendor takes or suffers any similar or analogous action in relation to insolvency in any jurisdiction in consequence of debt; or
      9. the Vendor ceases, or threatens to cease, to trade.
    6. All terms of this Agreement which are capable of surviving termination will continue in full force and effect following termination of this Agreement.
  8. Liability and indemnity
    1. The Vendor shall indemnify huunuu for any loss or damage huunuu may suffer or incur as a result of any Customer or any other third party bringing a claim against huunuu or taking any action against huunuu whatsoever as a result of the Vendor's:
      1. breach of warranties contained within this Agreement;
      2. breach of any other terms of this Agreement; or
      3. actions in relation to any Customer or third party including any act or omission in relation to the provision of any Products and Services by the Vendor.
    2. Subject to clause 8.1 neither party will be liable to the other for any business, financial or economic loss or for any consequential or indirect loss such as loss to reputation, lost bargain, lost profit, loss of anticipated savings or lost opportunity arising as a result of any act or omission taken in relation to, or in any other way connected with, this Agreement (whether suffered or incurred as a result of our negligence or otherwise) except in the case of fraud, wilful concealment or theft.
    3. Subject to clause 8.5, huunuu's liability to the Vendor for all losses under this agreement is limited to the total fees paid to huunuu directly as a result of sales of the Vendor's Products and Services under this Agreement.
    4. Without prejudice to clause 8.1 and subject to clause 8.5, the Vendor’s liability to huunuu for all losses under this Agreement is limited to the total amounts received from huunuu as a result of sales of the Vendor's Products and Services under this Agreement.
    5. Nothing in this agreement limits or excludes our liability for death or personal injury arising as a result of our negligence.
  9. Data Protection
    1. Each party agrees to comply with, (a) the UK Data Protection Act 2018; (b) any and all applicable provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and associated legislation (the “GDPR”) and any laws or regulations relating to personal data protection.
    2. It is agreed that each party is a data controller with respect to any data processed in accordance with these terms, in the event that either party processes data on behalf of the other as a data processor (as defined in the GDPR) then the parties will enter into a data processing agreement.
  10. Confidentiality
    1. Each party agrees with the other not to divulge or allow to be divulged any confidential information relating to the other’s business or affairs other than to its employees, associates or contractors who are subject to appropriate non-disclosure undertakings (if required), or where the other party has consented to such disclosure or where required by law to make such disclosure. Either party may upon termination of this Agreement require by notice in writing to the other party the destruction or return of any confidential material in that party’s possession or control. The confidentiality obligation set out here shall expire 3 years after the expiry or termination of the Agreement.
  11. General
    1. Each of the parties warrants its power to enter into the Agreement and has obtained all necessary approvals to do so.
    2. Any notice to be served on either of the parties by the other shall be sent by pre-paid recorded delivery, registered post, fax or email to such physical or electronic address as may be notified by one party to the other from time to time.
    3. No term of the Agreement will be enforceable by virtue of the Contract (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 by any person that is not a party to it.
    4. huunuu will be entitled to assign or sub-contract its obligations under this Agreement. The Vendor must not assign or sub-contract its obligations under this Agreement without the written consent of huunuu.
    5. Both parties shall be released from their respective obligations in the event of national emergency, war, prohibitive governmental regulation or if any other cause beyond the reasonable control of the parties or either of them renders the performance of the Agreement impossible, whereupon all money accrued due under the Agreement shall be paid.
    6. Each party acknowledges that this Agreement contains the whole agreement between the parties and that it has not relied upon any oral or written representations made to it by the other or its employees or agents and has made its own independent investigations into all matters relevant to it.
    7. If any provision of this Agreement is prohibited by law or judged by a court to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, the provision shall, to the extent required, be severed from this Agreement and rendered ineffective as far as possible without modifying the remaining provisions of this Agreement, and shall not in any way affect any other circumstances of or the validity or enforcement of this Agreement.
    8. No delay, neglect or forbearance on the part of either party in enforcing against the other party any term or condition of this Agreement shall either be or be deemed to be a waiver or in any way prejudice any right of that party under this Agreement. No right, power or remedy in this Agreement conferred upon or reserved for either party is exclusive of any other right, power or remedy available to that party.
    9. This Agreement shall be governed by English law in every particular including formation and interpretation and shall be deemed to have been made in England.
  1. huunuu Privacy Notice
    1. Summary of the key changes made on 24th May 2018.
      1. User friendly: we have split our privacy notice into defined sections so it is easier to navigate.
      2. huunuu: clarified who huunuu is and where our headquarters are.
      3. Collection, use and sharing: We have provided clear and concise information about the ways in which we collect personal data, who we collect data from, how we will use it and who we will share it with.
      4. Security: We have restated our commitment to protecting your personal data.
      5. Your rights: We have set out the rights individuals have in relation to their personal data and how they can exercise those rights.
    2. Click here to see the previous privacy terms.
  2. What does personal data mean?
    1. Personal data is identifiable information about you, for example your name, email, address, telephone number, bank account details, payment information, social media messages and queries and complaints.
  3. Who are we?
    1. When we refer to ‘we’, ‘our’ or ‘us’ we are referring to huunuu limited. Our headquarters are in Norwich, United Kingdom.
    2. We provide a global life event planning and sharing platform. We are using technology to enact a social change around how we engage with life and death. To find out more about us, visit our about us page.
  4. What information is being collected and how is it collected?
    1. Customers
      We will collect information about you when you create your huunuu account. This includes your name and email address. When you connect with friends and family through our website and invite someone to be a ‘genie’ we are able to see that relationship. If you have opted into the marketing updates you will be added to our marketing database and newsletter but we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of this marketing.
    2. Vendors
      We will collect information about you when you create your huunuu account. This includes your business name, business address, email address, telephone number and website address. We will also collect your financial information when you select a commission or subscription level. This includes your debit/credit card details which will be stored with our third party supplier, Stripe. If you have opted into the marketing updates you will be added to our marketing database but we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of this marketing.
    3. Marketing
      We will only send you marketing communications through email or other electronic means with your consent. If you consent to receive email marketing from us we will add your personal information (your name and email contact details) to our marketing database. We use a third-party email processor, MailChimp, to deliver our e-communications. This is a data processor for us and only processes information in line with our instructions, in order to help us manage our email communications.

      You can opt out of marketing communications by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any of our emails or you can visit your profile settings by logging into your huunuu account, selecting settings and unticking the marketing opt in box.
    4. Visitors to our website
      We will collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us if you fill in a form on our website. This information may include your contact details, including name, address, email, telephone number and where you provide it, some categories of ethnic origin and religious beliefs. For example, if we run a competition or survey on our site.

      We may also collect information about how you use our website and our cookies policy has information about how we use cookies on our website.

      We use a third party data processor Rackspace to host our website and help maintain its security and performance. To deliver this service it processes the IP addresses of visitors to the huunuu website.
    5. People who contact us via social media
      If you send us a private or direct message via social media, we may share this information with huunuu personnel (for example, in order to respond to a specific query or to pass on information). We will not share messages with any other organisations without your prior consent.
    6. Queries and complaints
      If you send a query or complaint to us we will use the personal information you provide to us (for example your name and names of any other individuals involved) in order to process your query or complaint and respond to you. Where we consider it necessary or appropriate we will share this information with third parties?

      You do not have to supply any personal information to us but you may not be able to take full advantage of our website without doing so.
  5. How will it be used?
    1. We only use your personal data if we are satisfied that it is lawful and fair to do so because;
      1. You have given your consent to us using your information for specific purposes described in the privacy notice.
      2. It is necessary to enter into a contract with you
      3. In order to comply with a legal obligation
      4. We are facilitating orders you may place through our website
      5. We may need to collect payment from you
    2. We may also collect your data for other purposes such as;
      1. Communication
        1. Providing you with information you have requested or information we are required to share with you
        2. Sharing changes to our website, security or for assistance to use our website
        3. Marketing communications, if you have opted-in to these
        4. For research we are undertaking
      2. Marketing
        1. Along with our marketing communications, we may use your personal data to display targeted advertising to you on our website.
        2. To enhance our websites and services and develop new ones
        3. Tracking and analysing your use of our website so we can improve and optimize user experience.
        4. To identify trends and use data analytics to analyse, aggregate and report to improve our website
        5. We may use data we collect about you directly or through third parties to analyse, aggregate and report on anonymized analytics. These may be shared publicly or with third parties.
        6. We will never sell your personal data.
  6. Who will it be shared with?
      We will not disclose any information you provide to any third parties other than:
    1. Third party service providers, in order to make the delivery of our services more efficient or provide functionality on our website or to collect payment for purchase of goods or to market our goods and services to you. A list of our third-party service providers can be provided to you upon request.
    2. To comply with laws or regulations or to exercise our legal rights (for example, law enforcement bodies, government agencies, regulators, courts or other third parties).
    3. in order to enforce any terms and conditions or agreements between us
    4. as part of a sale, merger or acquisition
    5. Other third parties where we have your consent
    6. We may share results of research that we carry out into the use of our services with third parties, but this information will always be anonymised and will not contain your personal information.
  7. International data transfers
    1. Information you provide to us may be transferred to and stored at countries outside of the country you live in. For example, if our service providers are located in a country outside of the one you live in. These countries may have different data protection laws but where we disclose personal data to a third-party service provider in another country we will take steps to ensure your privacy rights continue to be protected.
    2. If you use our website outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) your information may be transferred outside the EAA in order to provide you with our services.
  8. Data security
    1. We are committed to protecting your personal data and have appropriate security measures in place to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed.
    2. We hold our data electronically with third party suppliers such as Rackspace, Microsoft and Stripe etc. If you would like to see the full list of our third-party service providers, please contact hello@huunuu.com.
    3. When creating an account with us, your email will have to be validated and when logging on to our website, you will need to use the password you created when registering with us. We cannot gain access to or see your passwords.
    4. We limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a need to know. Access to customer and vendor data is restricted to business facing and customer facing teams. The firm’s business support teams may also have access to personal data (for example, to provide IT and document management support).
    5. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.
  9. Data retention
    1. The length of time we keep your personal data depends on whether we require that information to provide you with a service you requested. We will retain your data for as a long as we have a relationship with you and for a period of time afterwards in order to comply with legal, tax or accounting requirements. After this point we will make sure your data is deleted or anonymised.
  10. Your rights
      It is your personal data so under certain circumstances, by law, you have the right to:
    1. Know what information we hold about you
    2. request access to your personal information, check it is correct and ask us to correct any information that we hold about you which is incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate
    3. ask us to restrict or suspend the use of your personal data or erase your personal information
    4. You can ask us not to send you marketing communications at any time.
    5. object to us using your personal information to further our legitimate interests (or those of a third party)
    6. If you have given your consent to us processing your personal information (for example, consent to receive marketing communications or our newsletter), you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
    7. To withdraw your consent from our marketing and newsletter you can unsubscribe at the bottom of emails or log into your account, find your settings and untick the marketing box. You can exercise your rights at any time by sending an email to hello@huunuu.com.
  11. Queries and complaints
    1. If you’re not happy with how we are processing your personal data, please let us know by sending an email to hello@huunuu.com We will review and investigate your complaint and try to get back to you within a reasonable time frame. You can also complain to your local data protection authority. They will be able to advise you how to submit a complaint.
    2. Occasionally we may need to update this notice. Where there has been a significant change, we’ll make sure we let you know by sending you an email.

Like nearly all websites, this Website uses cookies in order to provide you with a more personalised web service. We are unable to operate all of the functionality of the Website without using cookies.

A cookie is a text only string of information that we pass to your computer's hard disk through your web browser so that the Website can remember who you are.

Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you. A cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the 'lifetime' of the cookie, and a value, usually a randomly generated unique number. For more information about cookies, please see www.allaboutcookies.org.

More specifically we use the following cookies which carry out the functions described:

Cookie Use
__utma This is a Google Analytics cookie and tracks the number of times you have visited the Site.
__utmb and __utmc This is another Google Analytics cookie and acts to calculate how long you have spent on the Site in each session.
__utmz This Google Analytics cookie tracks what search engine you have visited the site from and which search terms you used to find the Site.
__utmv and __utmx These are Google Analytics cookies.

Under new rules, we are required to obtain your consent to use cookies. If you continue to use the Website having seen the notice then we assume you are happy for us to use the cookies described above.

The cookies we use are designed to help you get the most from our Website but if you do not wish to receive cookies you can easily modify your web browser to refuse cookies, or to notify you when you receive a new cookie. To change your settings for your web browser you will need to go to your advanced preferences. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of the Website if cookies are disabled, and so in order to enjoy the Website to the full, we recommend that you leave them switched on. For further instructions on how to stop cookies being installed on your browser, please see: www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies